Mentors.

The Australian Technologies Competition (ATC) is home to a pool of more than 200 Mentors - comprising experienced entrepreneurs, business builders, corporate trailblazers and commercialisation experts.  Each Mentor volunteers their time and expertise to provide objective input and guidance to an appointed semi finalist as they prepare their Concise Business Plan, used in Round 2 of the Judging process.  Below are just some of the Mentors supporting semi finalists in 2021.

Ann Angel
Ann Angel
Ian Buddery
Ian Buddery

Ian Buddery

Chris Burnett
Chris Burnett

Chris Burnett

Megan Capriccio
Megan Capriccio

Megan Capriccio

Peter Clarke
Peter Clarke
Topaz Conway
Topaz Conway

Topaz Conway

Anabela Correia
Anabela Correia

Dr Anabela Correia

Phil Crosby
Phil Crosby

Phil Crosby

Steve Davis
Steve Davis

Steve Davis

Danny De Schutter
Danny De Schutter

Danny De Schutter

Malcolm Donnell
Malcolm Donnell

Malcolm Donnell

Someshwer Dutt Sharma
Someshwer Dutt Sharma

SOMESHWER DUTT SHARMA

Rob Fitzpatrick
Rob Fitzpatrick

Rob Fitzpatrick

Gavin Fox-Smith
Gavin Fox-Smith

Gavin Fox-Smith

Geoff Germon
Geoff Germon

Geoff Germon

Geoff Gourley
Geoff Gourley

Geoff Gourley

Yasmin Grigaliunas
Yasmin Grigaliunas

Yasmin Grigaliunas

Charlie Gunningham
Charlie Gunningham
Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham

Andrew Graham

John Grew
John Grew

John Grew

Scott Handsaker
Scott Handsaker

Scott Handsaker

Amanda Hayworth
Amanda Hayworth
Deborah Hein
Deborah Hein

Deborah Hein

Nigel Hennessy
Nigel Hennessy
Denis Hogg
Denis Hogg

Denis Hogg

Gary Jones
Gary Jones
John Keegan
John Keegan

John Keegan

Steve Killelea
Steve Killelea

Steve Killelea

Frank Klostermann
Frank Klostermann

Frank Klostermann

Bronwyn Le Grice
Bronwyn Le Grice

Bronwyn Le Grice

Peter Lewis
Peter Lewis

Peter Lewis

Michael Lappen
Michael Lappen

Michael Lappen

David MacSmith
David MacSmith

David MacSmith

Rick McElhinney
Rick McElhinney

Rick McElhinney

David Merson
David Merson
Nicola Pero
Nicola Pero

Nicola Pero

Karl Lijun Qin
Karl Lijun Qin

Karl Lijun Qin

Robert Quodling
Robert Quodling

Robert Quodling

Mark Reed
Mark Reed

Mark Reed

Vaughn Richtor
Vaughn Richtor

Vaughn Richtor

Gregor Rozenberg
Gregor Rozenberg

Gregor Rozenberg

Mike Skalsky
Mike Skalsky

Mike Skalsky

Maruska Strah
Maruska Strah

Maruska Strah

Dr Khimji Vaghjiani
Dr Khimji Vaghjiani
Bob Waldie
Bob Waldie

Bob Waldie

Elane Zelcer
Elane Zelcer

Elane Zelcer